Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications none
Material / Orign none
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:30

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
RISOCAST HSDA

ECOCERT Vegetable

DIGLYCERIN/DILINOLEIC ACID/HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID COPOLYMER - Polymer Vegetable-based high viscosity pasty oil. Good emulsifying capacity.
KAK DADIP-R

DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE 二聚亚油酸二异丙酯 500-288-2(NLP) Low viscosity oil with non-tacky feeling compared to other dimer acid esters. Good dispersibility with pigments.
HAILUCENT ISDA

ECOCERT Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE / DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER 聚甘油-2 异硬脂酸酯 / 二聚亚油酸酯共聚物 Polymer Vegetable-based transparent high viscosity oil. High gloss and adhesiveness in make-up formulations, excellent water-absorption capacity. Suitable also for skincare formulations.
RISOCAST MIS

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE 氢化蓖麻油异硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based pasty oil. Smooth texture, melting on the skin. Reduces frictions of damaged hair. Natural gloss with non-tacky feewling. Recommended in skincare, make-up and haircare formulations.
RISOCAST DA-L

ECOCERT Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE 氢化蓖麻油二聚亚油酸酯 Polymer Vegetable-based high viscosity pasty oil. Natural gloss and rich texture. Suitable for make-up formulations. Prevents syneresis and increases hardness and bending strength.
RISOCAST DA-H

ECOCERT Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE 氢化蓖麻油二聚亚油酸酯 Polymer Highly polymerized type of RISOCAST DA-L.
RISONOL 20SP

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

OCTYLDODECANOL 辛基十二醇 226-242-9 Vegetable-based alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure. Nearly colorless, odorless. Improves texture of HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE in formulation. Good dispersibility with pigments.
RISONOL 24SP

Vegetable

DECYLTETRADECANOL 癸基十四醇 261-385-0 Vegetable-based alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure with richer texture compared to RISONOL 20SP. Nearly colorless, odorless.
ISOSTEARIC ACID EX

Vegetable

ISOSTEARIC ACID 异硬脂酸 250-178-0 Vegetable-based methyl-branched saturated fatty acid. Colorless, odorless. Good solubility with ceramides.
ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL EX

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL 异硬脂酸 248-470-8 Vegetable-based isostearyl alcohol derived from methyl-branched isostearic acid.
HAIMALATE PAM

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, ETHYLENEDIAMINE / HYDROGENATED DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER BIS-DI-C14-18 ALKYL AMIDE 二异硬脂醇苹果酸酯, 乙二胺 / 氢化二聚亚油酸酯共聚物双-二-C14-18 烷基酰胺 267-041-6, Polymer Oil gelling agent mixture (solid and transparent). Brings high shape retention effect. Recommended in transparent formulations.
KAK TCIN

TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISONONANOATE - - Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and of colorants. Low viscosity oil with high refractive index and light smooth texture.
KAK HL

COSMOS Vegetable

HEXYL LAURATE 月桂酸己酯 251-932-1 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleasing effect.
AJK-OD2046

OCTYLDODECANOL, DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE, DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMIDE 辛基十二醇, 二丁基月桂酰谷氨酰胺, 二丁基乙基己酰基谷氨酰胺 About EC.No of this product, please see “Product info”. Premix of amino acid based oil gelling agents in OCTYLDODECANOL.
Easy to soluble in various oils, and then makes high transparent gel compounds.
AJK-IS3613

ISOSTEARIC ACID, DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE, DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMID 异硬脂酸, 二丁基月桂酰谷氨酰胺, 二丁基乙基己酰基谷氨酰胺 About EC.No of this product, please see “Product info”. Premix of amino acid based oil gelling agents in ISOSTEARIC ACID EX. Increases viscosity and solidifies oils while keeping high transparency. Reduces oily texture, and works as a texture improver and stabilizer for emulsions.

Display results


TOP