Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications none
Material / Orign none
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:83

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE | KAK PTI

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE 季戊四醇四异硬脂酸酯 263-423-1 Richest texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Recommended in make-up formulations for its natural gloss. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS21

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 异硬脂酸酯 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with good pigment dispersibility. Can be used as a W/O emulsifier.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS22

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 二异硬脂酸酯 267-821-6 / 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with good pigment dispersibility. Recommended in make-up formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS23

COSMOS Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 三异硬脂酸酯 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with lower viscosity compared to PGIS22. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS32

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-3 二异硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based high polarity oil with good pigment dispersibility. Can be used as a W/O emulsifier.
ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE | NEOLIGHT 100P

ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE 新戊酸异癸酯 262-108-6 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling similar to CYCLOPENTASILOXANE. The lightest feeling among all our esters. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones, excellent dispersibility with pigments. Outstanding cleansing effect. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Provide damaged hair with softness. Excellent permeability into damaged hair.
ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE | NEOLIGHT 180P

ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE 异硬脂醇新戊酸酯 261-521-9 Low viscosity oil with light and non-oily skin feel. Richer texture compared to NEOLIGHT 100P. Good compatibility with silicones and dispersibility with pigments.
DIISOSTEARYL MALATE | HAIMALATE DIS

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE 二异硬脂醇苹果酸酯 267-041-6 Highly polar oil with non-tacky feeling. Good compatibility with valious oils. Excellent pigment dispersant with medium viscosity, recommended as pigment binder in make-up formulations.
ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE | RISOCAST IOHS

ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE 羟基硬脂酸乙基己酯 249-793-7 Low viscosity oil with rich texture. Improves texture of HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE in formulation. Good pigment dispersant. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE | RISOCAST ODSHS

Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE 辛基十二醇硬脂酰氧基硬脂酸酯 289-991-0 Low viscosity oil with smooth feeling. Good spreadability despite its high molecular weight. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations. Provide damaged hair with softness.
DIGLYCERIN / DILINOLEIC ACID / HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID COPOLYMER | RISOCAST HSDA

ECOCERT Vegetable

DIGLYCERIN / DILINOLEIC ACID/HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID COPOLYMER - Polymer Vegetable-based high viscosity pasty oil. Good emulsifying capacity.
DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE | KAK DADIP-R

DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE 二聚亚油酸二异丙酯 500-288-2(NLP) Low viscosity oil with non-tacky feeling compared to other dimer acid esters. Good dispersibility with pigments.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE / DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER | HAILUCENT ISDA

ECOCERT Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE / DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER 聚甘油-2 异硬脂酸酯 / 二聚亚油酸酯共聚物 Polymer Vegetable-based transparent high viscosity oil. High gloss and adhesiveness in make-up formulations, excellent water-absorption capacity. Suitable also for skincare formulations.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE | RISOCAST MIS

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE 氢化蓖麻油异硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based pasty oil. Smooth texture, melting on the skin. Reduce frictions of damaged hair. Natural gloss with non-tacky feewling. Recommended in skincare, make-up and haircare formulations.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE | RISOCAST DA-L

ECOCERT Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE 氢化蓖麻油二聚亚油酸酯 Polymer Vegetable-based high viscosity pasty oil. Natural gloss and rich texture. Suitable for make-up formulations. Prevents syneresis and increases hardness and bending strength.

Display results


TOP