Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications none
Material / Orign Petroleum and Mixed ester
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:30

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
IPM-R

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE 肉豆蔻酸异丙酯 203-751-4 Multifunctional low viscosity oil with very light and dry feeling.
IPP

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE 棕榈酸异丙酯 205-571-1 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling.
IOP

ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE 棕榈酸乙基己酯 249-862-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling and non-oily skin feel.
IPIS

ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂酸异丙酯 269-023-3 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
KAK TTI

TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE 三羟甲基丙烷三异硬脂酸酯 271-347-5 Rich texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
KAK PTI

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE 季戊四醇四异硬脂酸酯 263-423-1 Richest texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Recommended in make-up formulations for its natural gloss. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
NEOLIGHT 100P

ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE 新戊酸异癸酯 262-108-6 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling similar to CYCLOPENTASILOXANE. The lightest feeling among all our esters. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones, excellent dispersibility with pigments. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Outstanding cleansing effect.
NEOLIGHT 180P

ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE 异硬脂醇新戊酸酯 261-521-9 Low viscosity oil with light and non-oily skin feel. Sensorial alternative to dimethicone. Good skin penetration and massageability. Richer texture compared to NEOLIGHT 100P.
HAIMALATE DIS

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE 二异硬脂醇苹果酸酯 267-041-6 Highly polar oil with non-tacky feeling. Good compatibility. Excellent pigment dispersant with medium viscosity, recommended as pigment binder in make-up formulations.
RISOCAST IOHS

ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE 羟基硬脂酸乙基己酯 249-793-7 Low viscosity oil with rich texture. Improves texture of HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE in formulation. Good pigment dispersant. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
RISOLACT DIS

SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE - 266-533-8 High viscosity oil giving emolliency after washing skin or hair.
RISOLACT ISL50

SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL - 266-533-8 / 203-821-4 Gives emolliency to washed skin and good conditioning effect to rinced hair. Handling is facilitated by 50 % of dipropylene glycol solution.
KAK DADIP-R

DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE 二聚亚油酸二异丙酯 500-288-2(NLP) Low viscosity oil with non-tacky feeling compared to other dimer acid esters. Good dispersibility with pigments.
KAK IBIS

ISOBUTYL ISOSTEARATE - - Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good effect on TEWL (transepidermal water loss) reduction.
KAK TCIN

TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISONONANOATE - - Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and of colorants. Low viscosity oil with high refractive index and light smooth texture.

Display results


TOP