All Products

Search Result:85

Display results

Go to product search page

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE | KAK DIBA

DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE 己二酸二异丁酯 205-450-3 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Can be used as a solubilizer for UV absorbers.
DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE | KAK DIOS

DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE 琥珀酸二乙基己酯 220-836-1 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Increases hardness of solid mixtures by combination of hydrocarbon wax and vegetable wax.
BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE | HAIAQUEOUSTER DCS

BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE - - Water-soluble low viscosity amphiphilic ester with light feeling. Good compatibility with various oils.
CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE | CEH

CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE 鲸蜡醇乙基己酸酯 261-619-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good dispersibility with pigments.
HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE | ICEH

HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE 己基癸醇乙基己酸酯 298-104-6 Low viscosity oil with light feeling.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE | KAK NDO

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE 新戊二醇二(乙基己酸)酯 249-060-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good pigment dispersant. Excellent solubility of colorants.
TRIETHYLHEXANOIN | TOG

TRIETHYLHEXANOIN 甘油三(乙基己酸)酯 230-896-0 Low viscosity oil with smooth feeling. Resistance to hydolysis.
TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIETHYLHEXANOATE | KAK TTO

TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIETHYLHEXANOATE 三羟甲基丙烷三(乙基己酸)酯 225-404-6 Low viscosity oil with smooth feeling. Good spreadability.
CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | TCG-M

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE 辛酸/癸酸甘油三酯 265-724-3 / 277-452-2 Low viscosity oil with non-oily skin feel. Safe multifunctional triglyceride of vegetable origin. Excellent solubility with colorants.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE | NPDC

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE 新戊二醇二癸酸酯 248-688-3 Low viscosity oil with light feeling.
ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE | ES108109

ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE 异壬酸乙基己酯 275-073-7 / 275-637-2 Low viscosity oil with very light and non-oily feeling. Good compatibility with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones.
ISONONYL ISONONANOATE | KAK 99

ISONONYL ISONONANOATE 异壬酸异壬酯 261-665-2 Low viscosity oil with very light feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments. Superior cleansing effect.
ISODECYL ISONONANOATE | KAK 109

ISODECYL ISONONANOATE 异壬酸异癸酯 261-674-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments.
ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE | KAK 139

ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE 异十三醇异壬酸酯 261-675-7 Low viscosity oil with very light feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones. Good dispersibility of pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE | NPDIN

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE - - Low viscosity oil with light and silky feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments.
DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAISONONANOATE | HAILUCENT DPIN6

DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAISONONANOATE - - Medium viscosity oil with velvet feeling. Highly compatible with various oils. Increases stick hardness in lipstick formulations while keeping smoothness.
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE | IPM-R

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE 肉豆蔻酸异丙酯 203-751-4 Multifunctional low viscosity oil with very light and dry feeling.
ISOCETYL MYRISTATE | ICM-R

ECOCERT Vegetable

ISOCETYL MYRISTATE 异鲸蜡醇硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with rich texture and non-oily skin feel. Lower solidification point compared to ODM.
OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE | ODM

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE 辛基十二醇肉豆蔻酸酯 245-205-8 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with good spreadability and emolliency.
ISOPROPYL PALMITATE | IPP

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE 棕榈酸异丙酯 205-571-1 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling.
ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE | IOP

ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE 棕榈酸乙基己酯 249-862-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling and non-oily skin feel.
CETYL PALMITATE | AMREPS PC

Vegetable

CETYL PALMITATE 鲸蜡醇棕榈酸酯 208-736-6 Vegetable-based solid oil. Recommended as viscosity controlling agent and pearlescent agent in skincare and haircare formulations.
ISOCETYL STEARATE | ICS-R

Vegetable

ISOCETYL STEARATE 异鲸蜡醇硬脂酸酯 246-868-6 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light and non-oily skin feel.
STEARYL STEARATE | AMREPS SS

Vegetable

STEARYL STEARATE 硬脂醇硬脂酸酯 220-476-5 Vegetable-based solid oil. Recommended as viscosity controlling agent and pearlescent agent in skincare, haircare and make-up formulations. Higher melting point compared to AMREPS PC.
ETHYL ISOSTEARATE | EIS-V

ECOCERT Vegetable

ETHYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂酸乙酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Improves hair softness. Good compatibility with various oils and good dispersibility with pigments
ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE | IPIS

ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂酸异丙酯 269-023-3 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
HEXYLDECYL ISOSTEARATE or ISOCETYL ISOSTEARATE | ICIS

Vegetable

HEXYLDECYL ISOSTEARATE or ISOCETYL ISOSTEARATE 己基癸醇异硬脂酸酯 257-598-3 Low viscosity oil with smoothier feeling compared to ISIS. Non-oily skin feel similar to SQUALANE. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE | ISIS

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂醇异硬脂酸酯 255-485-3 Low viscosity oil with non-oily skin feel similar to JOJOBA OIL and SQUALANE. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
TRIISOSTEARIN | TISG

Vegetable

TRIISOSTEARIN 三异硬脂精 248-122-5 Vegetable origin oil with non-tacky feeling and rich texture. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE | KAK TTI

TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE 三羟甲基丙烷三异硬脂酸酯 271-347-5 Rich texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE | KAK PTI

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE 季戊四醇四异硬脂酸酯 263-423-1 Richest texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Recommended in make-up formulations for its natural gloss. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS21

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 异硬脂酸酯 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil used as co-emulsifier in emulsions. Recommended in skincare and haircare formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS22

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 二异硬脂酸酯 267-821-6 / 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with good pigment dispersibility. Recommended for make-up and haircare formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS23

COSMOS Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 三异硬脂酸酯 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with lower viscosity compared to PGIS22. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS32

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-3 二异硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based high polarity oil with medium viscosity used as co-emulsifier in emulsions. Recommended in skincare formulations.
ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE | NEOLIGHT 100P

ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE 新戊酸异癸酯 262-108-6 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling similar to CYCLOPENTASILOXANE. The lightest feeling among all our esters. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones, excellent dispersibility with pigments. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Outstanding cleansing effect.
ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE | NEOLIGHT 180P

ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE 异硬脂醇新戊酸酯 261-521-9 Low viscosity oil with light and non-oily skin feel. Sensorial alternative to dimethicone. Good skin penetration and massageability. Richer texture compared to NEOLIGHT 100P.
DIISOSTEARYL MALATE | HAIMALATE DIS

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE 二异硬脂醇苹果酸酯 267-041-6 Highly polar oil with non-tacky feeling. Good compatibility. Excellent pigment dispersant with medium viscosity, recommended as pigment binder in make-up formulations.
ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE | RISOCAST IOHS

ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE 羟基硬脂酸乙基己酯 249-793-7 Low viscosity oil with rich texture. Improves texture of HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE in formulation. Good pigment dispersant. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE | RISOCAST ODSHS

Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE 辛基十二醇硬脂酰氧基硬脂酸酯 289-991-0 Low viscosity oil with smooth feeling. Good spreadability despite its high molecular weight. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE | RISOLACT DIS

SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE - 266-533-8 High viscosity oil giving emolliency after washing skin or hair.
SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL | RISOLACT ISL50

SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL - 266-533-8 / 203-821-4 Gives emolliency to washed skin and good conditioning effect to rinced hair. Handling is facilitated by 50 % of dipropylene glycol solution.
DIGLYCERIN / DILINOLEIC ACID / HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID COPOLYMER | RISOCAST HSDA

ECOCERT Vegetable

DIGLYCERIN / DILINOLEIC ACID/HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID COPOLYMER - Polymer Vegetable-based high viscosity pasty oil. Good emulsifying capacity.
DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE | KAK DADIP-R

DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE 二聚亚油酸二异丙酯 500-288-2(NLP) Low viscosity oil with non-tacky feeling compared to other dimer acid esters. Good dispersibility with pigments.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE / DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER | HAILUCENT ISDA

ECOCERT Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE / DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER 聚甘油-2 异硬脂酸酯 / 二聚亚油酸酯共聚物 Polymer Vegetable-based transparent high viscosity oil. High gloss and adhesiveness in make-up formulations, excellent water-absorption capacity. Suitable also for skincare formulations.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE | RISOCAST MIS

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE 氢化蓖麻油异硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based pasty oil. Smooth texture, melting on the skin. Reduces frictions of damaged hair. Natural gloss with non-tacky feewling. Recommended in skincare, make-up and haircare formulations.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE | RISOCAST DA-L

ECOCERT Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE 氢化蓖麻油二聚亚油酸酯 Polymer Vegetable-based high viscosity pasty oil. Natural gloss and rich texture. Suitable for make-up formulations. Prevents syneresis and increases hardness and bending strength.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE | RISOCAST DA-H

ECOCERT Vegetable

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE 氢化蓖麻油二聚亚油酸酯 Polymer Highly polymerized type of RISOCAST DA-L.
CETYL ALCOHOL | CETANOL

COSMOS Vegetable

CETYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡醇 253-149-0 Standard type of Cetanol.
CETYL ALCOHOL | CETANOL SP-D50

Vegetable

CETYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡醇 253-149-0 Low odor and different composition of C16 (around 50%) compared to standard type of Cetanol.
CETYL ALCOHOL | CETANOL SP-D70

Vegetable

CETYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡醇 253-149-0 Low odor and different composition of C16 (around 70%) compared to standard type of Cetanol.
CETYL ALCOHOL | CETANOL SX

Vegetable

CETYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡醇 253-149-0 Slight difference in composition of C16 and C18 compared to CETANOL standard type.
CETYL ALCOHOL | CETYL ALCOHOL NX

COSMOS Vegetable

CETYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡醇 253-149-0 Very high concentration of C16.
CETEARYL ALCOHOL | CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

CETEARYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡硬脂醇 267-008-6 Standard type of CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL. Low odor.
CETEARYL ALCOHOL | CETANOL H

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

CETEARYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡硬脂醇 267-008-6 Standard type of CETEARYL ALCOHOL.
STEARYL ALCOHOL | STEARYL ALCOHOL

Vegetable

STEARYL ALCOHOL 硬脂醇 204-017-6 Standard type of STEARYL ALCOHOL.
STEARYL ALCOHOL | STEARYL ALCOHOL NX

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

STEARYL ALCOHOL 硬脂醇 204-017-6 Very high concentration of C18.
BEHENYL ALCOHOL | BEHENYL ALCOHOL

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

BEHENYL ALCOHOL 山嵛醇 211-546-6 Standard type of C22 (around 70%).
BEHENYL ALCOHOL | BEHENYL ALCOHOL 65

Vegetable

BEHENYL ALCOHOL 山嵛醇 211-546-6 Slight difference in concentration of C22 (around 65%) compared to BEHENYL ALCOHOL standard type.
BEHENYL ALCOHOL | BEHENYL ALCOHOL 80R

Vegetable

BEHENYL ALCOHOL 山嵛醇 211-546-6 Higher concentration of C22 (around 80%) compared to BEHENYL ALCOHOL.
HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL | ALCOHOL NO.20-B

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL 氢化油菜籽油醇 211-546-6 Saturated alcohol derived from rapeseed oil keeping the original composition and its benefits.
MYRISTYL ALCOHOL | HAINOL 14SS

ECOCERT Vegetable

MYRISTYL ALCOHOL 肉豆蔻醇 204-000-3 Highly purified higher alcohols.
CETYL ALCOHOL | HAINOL 16SS

Vegetable

CETYL ALCOHOL 鲸蜡醇 253-149-0 Highly purified higher alcohols.
STEARYL ALCOHOL | HAINOL 18SS

Vegetable

STEARYL ALCOHOL 硬脂醇 204-017-6 Highly purified higher alcohols.
ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL | HAINOL 20SS

Vegetable

ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL 花生醇 211-119-4 Highly purified higher alcohols.
BEHENYL ALCOHOL | HAINOL 22SS

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

BEHENYL ALCOHOL 山嵛醇 211-546-6 Highly purified higher alcohols.
HEXYLDECANOL | RISONOL 16SP

Vegetable

HEXYLDECANOL 己基癸醇 219-370-1 Vegetable-based alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure with light texture. Nearly colorless, odorless. Good solubility with ceramides.
ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL | RISONOL 18SP

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL 异硬脂醇 274-758-8 Vegetable-based alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure with light texture. Nearly colorless, odorless. Good solubility with ceramides.
OCTYLDODECANOL | RISONOL 20SP

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

OCTYLDODECANOL 辛基十二醇 226-242-9 Vegetable-based alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure. Nearly colorless, odorless. Improves texture of HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE in formulation. Good dispersibility with pigments.
DECYLTETRADECANOL | RISONOL 24SP

Vegetable

DECYLTETRADECANOL 癸基十四醇 261-385-0 Vegetable-based alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure with richer texture compared to RISONOL 20SP. Nearly colorless, odorless.
OLEYL ALCOHOL | OLEYL ALCOHOL VP

Vegetable

OLEYL ALCOHOL 油醇 205-597-3 Vegetable-based unsaturated alcohol.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL | DIOL PD

PENTYLENE GLYCOL 1,2-戊二醇 226-285-3 Humectant. Inhibits growth of microorganisms and enhances antimicrobial activity. Recommended at 3% in formulations.
BUTYLENE GLYCOL | HAISUGARCANE BG

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

BUTYLENE GLYCOL 丁二醇 203-529-7 Vegetable-based 1,3-butylene glycol obtained from ethanol of sugarcane.
ISOSTEARIC ACID | ISOSTEARIC ACID EX

Vegetable

ISOSTEARIC ACID 异硬脂酸 250-178-0 Vegetable-based methyl-branched saturated fatty acid. Colorless, odorless. Good solubility with ceramides.
ISOSTEARIC ACID | HAIMARIC-MKH(R)

Vegetable

ISOSTEARIC ACID 异硬脂酸 250-178-0 Vegetable-based methyl-branched saturated fatty acid.
ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL | ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL EX

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL 异硬脂酸 248-470-8 Vegetable-based isostearyl alcohol derived from methyl-branched isostearic acid.
ETHYLENEDIAMINE / HYDROGENATED DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER BIS-DI-C14-18 ALKYL AMIDE, DIISOSTEARYL MALATE | HAIMALATE PAM

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, ETHYLENEDIAMINE / HYDROGENATED DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER BIS-DI-C14-18 ALKYL AMIDE 二异硬脂醇苹果酸酯, 乙二胺 / 氢化二聚亚油酸酯共聚物双-二-C14-18 烷基酰胺 267-041-6, Polymer Oil gelling agent mixture (solid and transparent). Brings high shape retention effect. Recommended in transparent formulations.
ISOBUTYL ISOSTEARATE | KAK IBIS

ISOBUTYL ISOSTEARATE - - Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good effect on TEWL (transepidermal water loss) reduction.
TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISONONANOATE | KAK TCIN

TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISONONANOATE - - Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and of colorants. Low viscosity oil with high refractive index and light smooth texture.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL | DIOL PD-V

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

PENTYLENE GLYCOL 1,2-戊二醇 226-285-3 Vegetable-based diol with antimicrobial activity (non-GMO).
Low odor with our unique rectification and deodorization technology.
HEXYL LAURATE | KAK HL

COSMOS Vegetable

HEXYL LAURATE 月桂酸己酯 251-932-1 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleasing effect.
DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE, DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMIDE, OCTYLDODECANOL | AJK-OD2046

OCTYLDODECANOL, DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE, DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMIDE 辛基十二醇, 二丁基月桂酰谷氨酰胺, 二丁基乙基己酰基谷氨酰胺 About EC.No of this product, please see “Product info”. Premix of amino acid based oil gelling agents in OCTYLDODECANOL.
Easy to soluble in various oils, and then makes high transparent gel compounds.
DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE, DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMID, ISOSTEARIC ACID | AJK-IS3613

ISOSTEARIC ACID, DIBUTYL LAUROYL GLUTAMIDE, DIBUTYL ETHYLHEXANOYL GLUTAMID 异硬脂酸, 二丁基月桂酰谷氨酰胺, 二丁基乙基己酰基谷氨酰胺 About EC.No of this product, please see “Product info”. Premix of amino acid based oil gelling agents in ISOSTEARIC ACID EX. Increases viscosity and solidifies oils while keeping high transparency. Reduces oily texture, and works as a texture improver and stabilizer for emulsions.
N-OLEYL HYDROXYHEXANAMIDE | AMINACTOL OLH

N-OLEYL HYDROXYHEXANAMIDE - - For skincare :
Amide alcohol that enables surfactant-free emulsification. Capable of high internal phase W/O type emulsification and reduce the oily feeling peculiar to W/O type emulsification. Moreover, capable of O/W type emulsification by combination with various carbomers.
For haircare :
Reduce frictions of damaged hair and improve combability of wet damaged hair. Moreover, improve hair dyeing in color treatments.
ISOAMYL LAURATE | KAK IAL-V

COSMOS

ISOAMYL LAURATE - 228-626-1 Silicone-like vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleansing effect. Good pigment dispersant.

Display results

Go to product search page


TOP