Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications none
Material / Orign Vegetable derived esters
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:21

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | TCG-M

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE 辛酸/癸酸甘油三酯 265-724-3 / 277-452-2 Low viscosity oil with non-oily skin feel. Safe multifunctional triglyceride of vegetable origin. Excellent solubility with colorants.
ISOCETYL MYRISTATE | ICM-R

ECOCERT Vegetable

ISOCETYL MYRISTATE 异鲸蜡醇硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with rich texture and non-oily skin feel. Lower solidification point compared to ODM.
OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE | ODM

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE 辛基十二醇肉豆蔻酸酯 245-205-8 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with good spreadability and emolliency.
CETYL PALMITATE | AMREPS PC

Vegetable

CETYL PALMITATE 鲸蜡醇棕榈酸酯 208-736-6 Vegetable-based solid oil. Recommended as viscosity controlling agent and pearlescent agent in skincare and haircare formulations.
ISOCETYL STEARATE | ICS-R

Vegetable

ISOCETYL STEARATE 异鲸蜡醇硬脂酸酯 246-868-6 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light and non-oily skin feel.
STEARYL STEARATE | AMREPS SS

Vegetable

STEARYL STEARATE 硬脂醇硬脂酸酯 220-476-5 Vegetable-based solid oil. Recommended as viscosity controlling agent and pearlescent agent in skincare, haircare and make-up formulations. Higher melting point compared to AMREPS PC.
ETHYL ISOSTEARATE | EIS-V

ECOCERT Vegetable

ETHYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂酸乙酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Improves hair softness. Good compatibility with various oils and good dispersibility with pigments
HEXYLDECYL ISOSTEARATE or ISOCETYL ISOSTEARATE | ICIS

Vegetable

HEXYLDECYL ISOSTEARATE or ISOCETYL ISOSTEARATE 己基癸醇异硬脂酸酯 257-598-3 Low viscosity oil with smoothier feeling compared to ISIS. Non-oily skin feel similar to SQUALANE. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE | ISIS

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂醇异硬脂酸酯 255-485-3 Low viscosity oil with non-oily skin feel similar to JOJOBA OIL and SQUALANE. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
TRIISOSTEARIN | TISG

Vegetable

TRIISOSTEARIN 三异硬脂精 248-122-5 Vegetable origin oil with non-tacky feeling and rich texture. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS21

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 异硬脂酸酯 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil used as co-emulsifier in emulsions. Recommended in skincare and haircare formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS22

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 二异硬脂酸酯 267-821-6 / 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with good pigment dispersibility. Recommended for make-up and haircare formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS23

COSMOS Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-2 三异硬脂酸酯 277-361-8 Vegetable-based high polarity oil with lower viscosity compared to PGIS22. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS32

Vegetable

POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE 聚甘油-3 二异硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based high polarity oil with medium viscosity used as co-emulsifier in emulsions. Recommended in skincare formulations.
OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE | RISOCAST ODSHS

Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE 辛基十二醇硬脂酰氧基硬脂酸酯 289-991-0 Low viscosity oil with smooth feeling. Good spreadability despite its high molecular weight. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.

Display results


TOP