Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications Foundation / Makeup base
Material / Orign none
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:49

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE | KAK DIBA

DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE 己二酸二异丁酯 205-450-3 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Can be used as a solubilizer for UV absorbers.
DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE | KAK DIOS

DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE 琥珀酸二乙基己酯 220-836-1 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Increases hardness of solid mixtures by combination of hydrocarbon wax and vegetable wax.
CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE | CEH

CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE 鲸蜡醇乙基己酸酯 261-619-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good dispersibility with pigments.
HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE | ICEH

HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE 己基癸醇乙基己酸酯 298-104-6 Low viscosity oil with light feeling.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE | KAK NDO

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE 新戊二醇二(乙基己酸)酯 249-060-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good pigment dispersant. Excellent solubility of colorants.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE | NPDC

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE 新戊二醇二癸酸酯 248-688-3 Low viscosity oil with light feeling.
ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE | ES108109

ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE 异壬酸乙基己酯 275-073-7 / 275-637-2 Low viscosity oil with very light and non-oily feeling. Good compatibility with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones.
ISONONYL ISONONANOATE | KAK 99

ISONONYL ISONONANOATE 异壬酸异壬酯 261-665-2 Low viscosity oil with very light feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments. Superior cleansing effect.
ISODECYL ISONONANOATE | KAK 109

ISODECYL ISONONANOATE 异壬酸异癸酯 261-674-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments.
ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE | KAK 139

ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE 异十三醇异壬酸酯 261-675-7 Low viscosity oil with very light feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones. Good dispersibility of pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE | NPDIN

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE - - Low viscosity oil with light and silky feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments.
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE | IPM-R

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE 肉豆蔻酸异丙酯 203-751-4 Multifunctional low viscosity oil with very light and dry feeling.
ISOCETYL MYRISTATE | ICM-R

ECOCERT Vegetable

ISOCETYL MYRISTATE 异鲸蜡醇硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with rich texture and non-oily skin feel. Lower solidification point compared to ODM.
OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE | ODM

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE 辛基十二醇肉豆蔻酸酯 245-205-8 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with good spreadability and emolliency.
ISOPROPYL PALMITATE | IPP

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE 棕榈酸异丙酯 205-571-1 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling.

Display results


TOP