Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications Leave-in treatment / Styling
Material / Orign none
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:53

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE | KAK DIOS

DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE 琥珀酸二乙基己酯 220-836-1 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling. Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Increase hardness of solid mixtures by combination of hydrocarbon wax and vegetable wax.
BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE | HAIAQUEOUSTER DCS

BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE - - Water-soluble low viscosity amphiphilic ester with light feeling. Good compatibility with various oils.
CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE | CEH

CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE 鲸蜡醇乙基己酸酯 261-619-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling. Good dispersibility with pigments.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE | KAK NDO

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE 新戊二醇二(乙基己酸)酯 249-060-1 Low viscosity oil with light feeling.Excellent pigment dispersant and solubility of colorants. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers.
DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAISONONANOATE | HAILUCENT DPIN6

DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAISONONANOATE - - Medium viscosity oil with velvet feeling. Highly compatible with various oils. Increase hardness of waxes. Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers.
ISOCETYL MYRISTATE | ICM-R

ECOCERT Vegetable

ISOCETYL MYRISTATE 异鲸蜡醇硬脂酸酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with rich texture and non-oily skin feel. Lower solidification point compared to ODM.
OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE | ODM

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE 辛基十二醇肉豆蔻酸酯 245-205-8 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with good spreadability and emolliency. Provide damaged hair with softness.
CETYL PALMITATE | AMREPS PC

Vegetable

CETYL PALMITATE 鲸蜡醇棕榈酸酯 208-736-6 Vegetable-based solid oil. Recommended as viscosity controlling agent and pearlescent agent in skincare and haircare formulations.
STEARYL STEARATE | AMREPS SS

Vegetable

STEARYL STEARATE 硬脂醇硬脂酸酯 220-476-5 Vegetable-based solid oil. Recommended as viscosity controlling agent and pearlescent agent in skincare, haircare and make-up formulations. Higher melting point compared to AMREPS PC.
ETHYL ISOSTEARATE | EIS-V

ECOCERT Vegetable

ETHYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂酸乙酯 - Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Provide damaged hair with softness. Excellent permeability into damaged hair. Good compatibility with various oils and good dispersibility with pigments.
ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE | ISIS

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE 异硬脂醇异硬脂酸酯 255-485-3 Low viscosity oil with non-oily skin feel similar to JOJOBA OIL and SQUALANE. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
TRIISOSTEARIN | TISG

Vegetable

TRIISOSTEARIN 三异硬脂精 248-122-5 Vegetable origin oil with non-tacky feeling and rich texture. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE | KAK TTI

TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE 三羟甲基丙烷三异硬脂酸酯 271-347-5 Rich texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE | KAK PTI

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE 季戊四醇四异硬脂酸酯 263-423-1 Richest texture among all our isostearic acid esters. Recommended in make-up formulations for its natural gloss. Reduces frictions of damaged hair.
ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE | NEOLIGHT 100P

ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE 新戊酸异癸酯 262-108-6 Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling similar to CYCLOPENTASILOXANE. The lightest feeling among all our esters. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones, excellent dispersibility with pigments. Outstanding cleansing effect. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Provide damaged hair with softness. Excellent permeability into damaged hair.

Display results


TOP