Product search

It is also possible to select a product using the check box or further refine your search according to purpose or search by product name.

Applications

Material / Origin

+

Refine search

*Further refine your search using other product features

*Listed on the Inventory of Existing Cosmetic Ingredients in China

Refine search by product name (partial name search)

Search Result

Applications none
Material / Orign none
Further narrow down none
none
Product Name none

Search Result:85

Display results

Products Name of Product INCI Name 中文名称 EC No. Features
HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE | ICEH

HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE 己基癸醇乙基己酸酯 298-104-6 Low viscosity oil with light feeling.
TRIETHYLHEXANOIN | TOG

TRIETHYLHEXANOIN 甘油三(乙基己酸)酯 230-896-0 Low viscosity oil with smooth feeling. Resistance to hydolysis.
CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | TCG-M

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE 辛酸/癸酸甘油三酯 265-724-3 / 277-452-2 Low viscosity oil with non-oily skin feel. Safe multifunctional triglyceride of vegetable origin. Excellent solubility with colorants.
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE | NPDIN

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE - - Low viscosity oil with light and silky feeling. Non-oily skin feel. Highly compatible with silicones. Good dispersibility with pigments.
OLEYL ALCOHOL | OLEYL ALCOHOL VP

Vegetable

OLEYL ALCOHOL 油醇 205-597-3 Vegetable-based unsaturated alcohol.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL | DIOL PD

PENTYLENE GLYCOL 1,2-戊二醇 226-285-3 Humectant. Inhibits growth of microorganisms and enhances antimicrobial activity. Recommended at 3% in formulations.
BUTYLENE GLYCOL | HAISUGARCANE BG

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

BUTYLENE GLYCOL 丁二醇 203-529-7 Vegetable-based 1,3-butylene glycol obtained from ethanol of sugarcane.
ISOSTEARIC ACID | ISOSTEARIC ACID EX

Vegetable

ISOSTEARIC ACID 异硬脂酸 250-178-0 Vegetable-based methyl-branched saturated fatty acid. Colorless, odorless. Good solubility with ceramides.
ISOSTEARIC ACID | HAIMARIC-MKH(R)

Vegetable

ISOSTEARIC ACID 异硬脂酸 250-178-0 Vegetable-based methyl-branched saturated fatty acid.
ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL | ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL EX

Vegetable

ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL 异硬脂酸 248-470-8 Vegetable-based isostearyl alcohol derived from methyl-branched isostearic acid.
TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISONONANOATE | KAK TCIN

TRICYCLODECANEMETHYL ISONONANOATE - - Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and of colorants. Low viscosity oil with high refractive index and light smooth texture.
PENTYLENE GLYCOL | DIOL PD-V

ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable

PENTYLENE GLYCOL 1,2-戊二醇 226-285-3 Vegetable-based diol with antimicrobial activity (non-GMO).
Low odor with our unique rectification and deodorization technology.
HEXYL LAURATE | KAK HL

COSMOS Vegetable

HEXYL LAURATE 月桂酸己酯 251-932-1 Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleasing effect.
N-OLEYL HYDROXYHEXANAMIDE | AMINACTOL OLH

N-OLEYL HYDROXYHEXANAMIDE - - Amide alcohol that enables cationic surfactant free.
Reduce friction on damaged hair.
Improve dyeability of semi-permanent hair color.
ISOAMYL LAURATE | KAK IAL-V

COSMOS

ISOAMYL LAURATE - 228-626-1 Silicone-like vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleansing effect. Good pigment dispersant.

Display results


TOP