PENTYLENE GLYCOL | DIOL PD-V

ECOCERT
COSMOS
Vegetable

INCI名:PENTYLENE GLYCOL

PENTYLENE GLYCOL | DIOL PD-V

Features

Non-GMO and vegetable-based grade of DIOL PD.

Application
Treatment / Conditioner
Leave-in treatment / Styling
Milk / Cream / Serum
Material / Origin
Vegetable-based polyol
Authentication
ECOCERT
COSMOS
Vegetable
Chinese INCI Name
1,2-戊二醇
EC No.
226-285-3

Inquiries to distrbutors

For details, please ask the agency for each area below.

Associated Company

Distributor

Product Info.

Vegetable:icon
Petroleum:icon
Origin Net Weight Packaging Appearance [Reference] Viscosty
(mPa・s, 25℃)
Fatty acid Alcohol
- Plant 15kg Tin can Liquid 60

 

Solubility
Ethanol Cyclopenta
siloxane
Dimethicone
(10 mm²/s)
Dimethicone
(100 mm²/s)
Olive oil Liquid paraffin
S I I I I I
Solubility test concentration : 20%、50%、80%
S: Soluble (soluble at all 3 concentrations)
P: Partially soluble (soluble at some of them)
I : Insoluble (insoluble at all of them)

About ECOCERT
ECOCERT is an international organic certification body. We undergo a yearly audit in order to maintain the certification of our products.

Even if ECOCERT approved ingredients are used, the logo cannot be displayed on the final product. To use the ECOCERT GREENLIFE logo, the cosmetics formulated by our customers require a cosmetic certification from ECOCERT GREENLIFE.

About COSMOS
We are also switching to the unified standard for organic cosmetics COSMOS, which was jointly formulated by certification bodies including Ecocert.
We will consider applying for a product if it is requested by a customer, so please contact us if needed.

Even if COSMOS approved ingredients are used, the logo cannot be displayed on the final product. To use the ECOCERT GREENLIFE logo, the cosmetics formulated by our customers require a cosmetic certification from ECOCERT GREENLIFE.