HEXYL LAURATE | KAK HL
INCI Name：HEXYL LAURATE
Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Excellent solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleasing effect.
|Application||[Treatment / Conditioner][Cleansing][Foundation / Makeup base][Lip / Gloss][Leave-in treatment / Styling][Sun Care]|
|Material / Origin||[Vegetable derived esters]|
*Listed on the Inventory of Exisiting Cosmetic Ingredients in China.
Inquiries to distrbutors
Product Info. Vegetable： Petroleum：
|Origin||Net Weight||Packaging||Appearance||[Reference] Viscosty
|Olive oil||Liquid paraffin|
Solubility test concentration : 20%、50%、80%
S: Soluble (soluble at all 3 concentrations)
P: Partially soluble (soluble at some of them)
I : Insoluble (insoluble at all of them)
- Support for COSMOS
We have started to aquisit/switch from ECOCERT to COSMOS, a uniform standard of organic cosmetics developed by 5 European certifiers included ECOCERT. We will consider to apply/switching upon customers' request, please contuct us.
- Support for RSPO
We obtained SCCS certification on June, 2017. We will contribute to RSPO activity through increasing the use of certificated palm oil and environmentally conscious production.