ECOCERT COSMOS Vegetable
INCI Name：PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Vegetable-based diol with antimicrobial activity (non-GMO).
Low odor with our unique rectification and deodorization technology.
|Application||[Treatment / Conditioner][Lotion / Milk / Cream][Leave-in treatment / Styling]|
|Material / Origin||[Plant type polyol]|
|Authentication||[ECOCERT] [Vegetable] [COSMOS]|
*Listed on the Inventory of Exisiting Cosmetic Ingredients in China.
Inquiries to distrbutors
Product Info. Vegetable： Petroleum：
|Origin||Net Weight||Packaging||Appearance||[Reference] Viscosty
|Olive oil||Liquid paraffin|
Solubility test concentration : 20%、50%、80%
S: Soluble (soluble at all 3 concentrations)
P: Partially soluble (soluble at some of them)
I : Insoluble (insoluble at all of them)
- Support for ECOCERT
ECOCERT is an international organic certification organization headquartered in Toulouse, France. ECOCERT is established in 1991, now has 23 branch offices and offer organic certification for agricaltual produce, cosmetics and cottons, e.t.c. in more than 80 countries.
- Support for COSMOS
We have started to aquisit/switch from ECOCERT to COSMOS, a uniform standard of organic cosmetics developed by 5 European certifiers included ECOCERT. We will consider to apply/switching upon customers' request, please contuct us.