ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE | NEOLIGHT 100P
INCI Name：ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling similar to CYCLOPENTASILOXANE. The lightest feeling among all our esters. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones, excellent dispersibility with pigments. Outstanding cleansing effect. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Provide damaged hair with softness. Excellent permeability into damaged hair.
|Application||[Treatment / Conditioner][Cleansing][Lotion / Milk / Cream][Foundation / Makeup base][Leave-in treatment / Styling][Sun Care]|
|Material / Origin||[Petroleum and Mixed ester]|
*Listed on the Inventory of Exisiting Cosmetic Ingredients in China.
Inquiries to distrbutors
Product Info. Vegetable： Petroleum：
|Origin||Net Weight||Packaging||Appearance||[Reference] Viscosty
|Olive oil||Liquid paraffin|
Solubility test concentration : 20%、50%、80%
S: Soluble (soluble at all 3 concentrations)
P: Partially soluble (soluble at some of them)
I : Insoluble (insoluble at all of them)