POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE | RISOREX PGIS23
INCI Name：POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Vegetable-based high polarity oil with lower viscosity compared to PGIS22. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.
|Application||[Treatment / Conditioner][Lip / Gloss]|
|Material / Origin||[Vegetable derived esters]|
*Listed on the Inventory of Exisiting Cosmetic Ingredients in China.
Inquiries to distrbutors
Product Info. Vegetable： Petroleum：
|Origin||Net Weight||Packaging||Appearance||[Reference] Viscosty
|Olive oil||Liquid paraffin|
Solubility test concentration : 20%、50%、80%
S: Soluble (soluble at all 3 concentrations)
P: Partially soluble (soluble at some of them)
I : Insoluble (insoluble at all of them)
- Support for COSMOS
We have started to aquisit/switch from ECOCERT to COSMOS, a uniform standard of organic cosmetics developed by 5 European certifiers included ECOCERT. We will consider to apply/switching upon customers' request, please contuct us.
- Support for RSPO
We obtained SCCS certification on June, 2017. We will contribute to RSPO activity through increasing the use of certificated palm oil and environmentally conscious production.