ETHYL ISOSTEARATE | EIS-V
INCI Name：ETHYL ISOSTEARATE
Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Provide damaged hair with softness. Excellent permeability into damaged hair. Good compatibility with various oils and good dispersibility with pigments.
|Application||[Treatment / Conditioner][Lotion / Milk / Cream][Leave-in treatment / Styling][Sun Care]|
|Material / Origin||[Vegetable derived esters]|
*Listed on the Inventory of Exisiting Cosmetic Ingredients in China.
Inquiries to distrbutors
Product Info. Vegetable： Petroleum：
|Origin||Net Weight||Packaging||Appearance||[Reference] Viscosty
|Olive oil||Liquid paraffin|
Solubility test concentration : 20%、50%、80%
S: Soluble (soluble at all 3 concentrations)
P: Partially soluble (soluble at some of them)
I : Insoluble (insoluble at all of them)
- Approved by ECOCERT
Raw material approved by ECOCERT GREENLIFE, conform to the ECOCERT Natural and Organic Cosmetics Standard.
Nevertheless, for the certification of final cosmetic products containing ECOCERT already approved ingredients, it must be certified individually according to the ECOCERT Cosmetic Standard.